Forex Rates

Forex Rates in Pakistan Today

CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
USA DollarUSD140.90141.55

Open Market Rates In Pakistan:

An open market is basically that market of any country to which all businessmen have an access freely trade so you can say open market is the source of trade between countries. Open market allows the transaction of assets, currency and goods without the tariffs, subsidies and levies within country to country. The widely markets of the world are of Canada, Australia, Western Europe and America whereas Brazil, Cuba and North Korea are comparatively closed rather than the above discussed countries.

Different Currency Rates In Pakistan

CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
US. DollarUSD140.90141.55
EuroEUR156.75157.25
British PoundGBP184.0184.75
UAE DirhamAED38.2038.40
Saudi RiyalSAR37.3037.50
Kuwaiti DinarKWD463.50466.0
Canadian DollarCAD104.2105.0
Australian DollarAUD98.098.50
Omani RiyalOMR366.50368.50
Japanese YenJPY1.261.29
Malaysian RinggitMYR33.9034.25
Bahrain DinarBHD375377
Qatari RiyalQAR38.6539.0
Swiss FranceCHF138.20139.10
Norwegians KroneNOK16.0516.30
Thai BhatTHB4.354.45
Chinese YuanCNY20.8020.95
Danish KroneDKK21.021.30
Hong Kong DollarHKD17.9518.20
New Zealand DollarNZD93.0593.75
Singapore DollarSGD102.0102.75
Swedish KronaSEK15.2515.50
Indian RupeeINR1.972.4

Interbank Exchange Rates

CurrencySymbolBuying TT CleanSelling TT & OD
US DollarUSD132132.2
EuroEUR150.08150.31
British PoundGBP169.25169.5
Saudi RiyalSAR35.1935.24
Australian DollarAUD92.7792.91
Canadian DollarCAD100.63100.79
Hong Kong DollarHKD16.9716.99
Japanese YenJPY1.181.19
Danish kroneDKK20.1220.15
Swedish KoronaSEK14.5514.57
Singapore DollarSGD95.3995.53
Swiss FrancCHF132.04132.24

International Currency Exchange Rates

CurrencySymbolBuying
EuroEUR140.19
Swiss FrancCHF121.34
Chinese YuanCNY18.74
Danish KroneDKK18.82
Hong Kong DollarHKD15.38
Indian RupeeINR1.78
Japanese YenJPY1.09
Kuwaiti DinarKWD398.72
Malaysian RinggitMYR30.19
Norwegian KroneNOK14.86
New Zealand DollarNZD83.89
Omani RiyalOMR313.48
Qatar RiyalQAR33.06
Swedish KronaSEK13.71
Thai BhatTHB3.70
US. DollarUSD120.70
UAE DirhamAED32.86
British PoundGBP159.85
Saudi RiyalSAR32.19
Australian DollarAUD89.85
Canadian DollarCAD91.49
Bahraini DinarBHD319.39

Open Market Rates In Pakistan:

An open market is basically that market of any country to which all businessmen have an access freely trade so you can say open market is the source of trade between countries. Open market allows the transaction of assets, currency and goods without the tariffs, subsidies and levies within country to country. The widely markets of the world are of Canada, Australia, Western Europe and America whereas Brazil, Cuba and North Korea are comparatively closed rather than the above discussed countries.

Currency Exchange Discussion:

Currencies are also exchanged between different countries. International Banks are involved in controlling the rate of currency in the global market. One National Bank that is the Capital Bank of the that country set the rate of currency on daily basis and the process is known as Foreign Exchange Fixing.

How can Currency Exchange:

Currency Exchange rate is managed by the Exchange Traders. The currency exchange rate is tells us that how much currency have the strength. If you know about the currency buying or selling rate then you can buy or sell your currency from the central bank or money changer at every country.

In Pakistan, money can be exchanged at the following companies;

  • Ravi Exchange Lahore.
  • Pakistan Currency Exchange Co Pvt Limited.
  • Paragon Exchange Lahore.
  • Pay Exchanger Lahore.
  • Link International Exchange Co Pvt Limited.
  • AA Exchange Lahore.

Interbank Rates:

Interbank Rates are different from currency exchange rates. Currencies exchange rates from the bank is suitable for those people who are the investors have the huge amount of currency to reserve in bank. But for the common people money exchangers are the best option for a good deal in currency rates.

Close Menu
HTML Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com